Washington Academy
Translate

Head of School Announces 3rd Quarter Honor Roll!

 

3rd Quarter Honor Roll 2019/2020

Judson L. McBrine, Head of School at Washington Academy in East Machias, has announced the third quarter honor roll for the 2019/2020 year as follows:

Grade 9: High Honors (All A’s): Tate Anderson, Eli Appleby, Virginia Austin, Summer Balyint, Kaden Boula, Isabel Cates, Lucas Cates, Marissa Cates, Elizabeth Claverie, Demetri Colbeth,Sierra Colbeth, Tabitha Dean, Brian Dennison,
Chloe Dinsmore, Roy Duffy, Kauai Evans, Abby Fitzhenry, Makenna Gardner, Kyle Griffin, Tristan Hicks, Samuel Hughes, Ryley Ingrish, Chuhao Jin, Maggie Johnson, Derek Keeton, Owen Leavitt, Rylee Leighton, Kara Lyford, Logan Lyons, Sarah Moulton, Erin Otto, Ashton Phillips, Jason Prenier, Tori Preston, Noah Roos, Becca Scribner, Daniell Shi, Kate Taylor, Elijah Tremblay, Addison Williams, Yejin Woo,Veda Zanoni; Honors (All A’s and B’s): Valantie Aaserud, Simeon Alley, Claire Beisel, William Beverly, Braden Bubar, Savannah Crowley, Landen Farrell, Lacy Gibson, Maximus Ginn,

Cailey Hicks, Theo Holm, Cody Kahahane-Barker, Wyatt Leighton, Jackson Lemieux, Omari Levon,
Kyle Lund, Daniela Myers, Sarah Neal, Isaiah Olivares, Phebe Runnels, Cora Sanchez, Isabelle Seeley, Kenori Simons, Sofia St. Pierre, Elisha Sternberg, Aidan Stewart, Rachel Vose, Samuel Wallace, Seth Wilcox, Alissa Willey

Grade 10: High Honors (All A’s): Aviva Bridges, Jazmin Carver, Noah Carver, Kayden Cline, Angela Curtis,
Tiphaine Dautry Hanguehard, Phebe Dean, Tyler Dinsmore, Dillan Dow, Siobhan Duffy, Nickolas Graham, Ethan Hicks, Isabel Lamb, Emily Leighton, Rowen Luuring, Hannah Maker, Landon McBrine, Keira Mendoza, Rowan Morris,

Mikayla Oakes,Tram Pham, Lexus Renaud, Hadlee Reynolds, Raeanah Reynolds, Madison Riquier, Megan Robinson, Benjamin Savage, Jodie Sawtelle, Dana Smith, Kaitlyn Smith, Ashton Sockabasin, Genevieve Thimlar, Krystal Trott,

Kelci Williams; Honors (All A’s and B’s): Cameron Avery, Elesia Berry, Jaden Boutin, Kelsey Brown,Camryn Bryant, Phoebe Colbeth, Gavin Cox, Isabella Crowley, Mason Dickey, Connor Fenton, Wren Fraser, Colby Gardner,
Emmitt Gardner, Donald Garner, Aiden Georgantis, Keenan Gray, Kailie Holland, Allison Johnston, Natasha Kilton, Russell Kirshman, Hunter Lafoe, Caitlyn Link, Mason Look, Grace Maker, Ezekiel Olivares, Taya Richardson,

Logan Robinson, Keaton Sawtelle, Dustin Sullivan, Madison Sylvain, Peighton Thibeault, Ayden Wannemacher, Andon Wood, Hope Woodward

Grade 11: High Honors (All A’s): Chloe Alley, Kylie Atkinson, Nicholas Barter, Paige Bell, Rhiannon Bennett,
Sophie Bragg, Caleb Campbell, Mackenzie Cates, Juhyeong Cho, William Clifton, Kyra Curtis, Naomi Curtis, Jinny Davis, Abel Dean, Sabrina Dicks, Jack Emery, Emma Fitzhenry, Emma Griffin, Natcha Griffin, Lauren Hall, Li-Yu Huang, Natalia Kempthorne-Curiel, Lucy Kilton, Uros Kovrlija, Eunseo Lee, Autumn Leighton, Hsin-Wei Lin, Dakota Luppold, Chloe Lyford, Gabrielle Morang, Alexandria Morgan, Khanh Ngoc Bao Nguyen, Manh Duc Nguyen,
Ngan Cam Quynh Nguyen, Sarah Otto, Olivia Perkins, Ngoc Pham, Tanner Rolfe, Morgan Schwinn, Heather Seelye, Skyler Sizemore, Carley Smith, Emma Soctomah, Lani Sprague, Kalli Sternberg, Antonio Vinzani, Michon Whitney, Selena Williams, Marissa Wood, David Zegers; Honors (All A’s and B’s): Evan Ackley, Steven Albee, Alannah Barnes, Kaylee Carter, Jia-Shuo Chang, Phuong Nguyen Do, Jacob Gove, Taber Helton, Joshua Ketchen, Tyler Look, Derek Maker, Matthew McBrine, Jacob Mills-Lightner, Hudson Morris, Faith Myers, Vivian Noakes, Akezakase Nousaibah,
Samuel Perkins, Shaelea Perkins, Mackenzie Preston, Hayden Roberts, Laynee Stanley, Rileigh Thatcher, Kyla Townsend

Grade 12: High Honors (All A’s): Evyenia Aretakis, Ethan Bailey, Eli Beal,Alexis Boula, Jonathan Bragg, Joelle Bronson, Treigh Brown, Le Manh Khang Cao, Haley Cherry, Martin Chrastek, Nguyen Chu, Ryan Conley, Bishmita Dahal, Margaux DeSantis, Jaimie Fairchild, Zain Fitzsimmons, Hayden Gardner, Dakota Geel, Devin Geel, Elizabeth Graham, Rosalina Hilapok, Xiang Ji, Kisten Kilton, Noah King, Grayson Lanham, Tran Huyen Ngoc Le, Mai Hong Thanh Le,

Vu Hang Duyen Le, Cooper Leighton, Ryan Lemieux, Bradley Lenfestey, Jordan Lobley, Mikaila Loughlin, Jasmine Luna, Elena Maggiore, Jocelyn Mahar, Ethan Mason, Gabriella Mendoza, Gregory Moulton, Anh Phan Yen Ngueyn,
Anh Phuong Nguyen, Nam Nhat Nguyen, Nam Nhu Nhat Nguyen, Thi My Duyen Nguyen, Tuan Anh Nguyen,
Miroslav Novotny, Jong Hyeok Park, Lan Phuong Pham, Linh Hoang Khanh Pham, Aeva Pressley, Sydney Pressley, Logan Richards, Ethan Robinson, Sofie Samalova, Laurna Sawtelle, Selin Sev, Kaia Smith, Rachel St. Louis,

Matteo Toninello, Breann Vane, Micah Vose; Honors (All A’s and B’s): Marlince Baminggen, Taylor Bridges,
Caleb Brown, Tinsaye Dessie, Keenan Feeney, Orlin Flores-Vargas, Riley Fraser, Mia Gardner, Jaemin Han,
Abigail Harmon, Arthur Ingalls, Adion Lemos, Keaton Luce, Alexander Maker, Jordan McPhail, Marilyn Mubang, Cassidy Murphy, Jordan Myers, Thi Thuy An Nguyen, John Peck, Bree-Anna Priest, Andre Slagle, Jacomina Tanggahma, An Tran, Marek Veal, Yunce Wakur, Yuhan Wang