Home /
Academics / School Calendar
page tools /

School Calendar

Calendar Navigation
<<  <  Month of October, 2014  >  >>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat/Sun
      29
    • C5
    • Girls Soccer v. Bucksport @ WA 4:00 PM
    • JV Football @ Ellsworth 5:00 PM
    • Volleyball @ Ellsworth 4:00/5:00 PM
      30
    • Boys Soccer @ GSA 4:00 PM
    • D6
      1
    • A7
    • Cross Country @ Calais 4:00 PM
    • Girls Soccer v. GSA @ WA 4:00 PM
    • Math Meet @ MDI 3:00 PM
    • Volleyball @ Calais 4:00/5:00 PM
      3
    • C2
    • Football @ MCI 7:00 PM
    • Girls Soccer v. Narraguagus @ WA 4:00 PM
      4
    • Boys Soccer v. Bucksport @ WA 12:00 PM
    • Volleyball v. N. Yarmouth @ WA (Varsity Only) 10:00 AM
    • Volleyball v. Yarmouth @ WA (Varsity Only) 12:30 PM
      5
      6
    • D3
    • Volleyball v. Narraguagus @ WA 4:00/5:00 PM
      8
    • B5
    • Extended Advisor
    • Girls Soccer @ Ellsworth 4:00 PM
    • HAC Mtg. @ 2:30pm in FA5
    • JV Boys Soccer @ Sumner 4:00 PM
    • Volleyball v. MDI @ WA 5:00/6:00 PM
      9
    • Boys Soccer v. Narraguagus @ WA 4:00 PM
    • C6
      10
    • D7
    • Football v. Mount View @ WA 7:00 PM
    • Homecoming
      11
    • Boys Soccer @ Sumner 12:00 PM
    • Cross Country Raider Run @ WA 12:00 PM
    • Girls Soccer @ Sumner 2:00 PM
    • Homecoming
      12
      13
    • JV Football @ Mount View 1:00 PM
    • No School
      14
    • Cross Country @ Shead 4:00 PM
    • Girls Soccer @ Narraguagus 4:00 PM
    • Professional Development Day
    • Volleyball v. Jonesport-Beals @ WA 4:00/5:00 PM
      15
    • A1
    • Freshmen Testing
    • JV Boys Soccer @ George Stevens 4:00 PM
    • PSAT Testing for Sophomores & Juniors
    • Senior ASVABS
      17
    • *CANCELLED* Football v. Medomak Valley @ WA 7:00 PM
    • Boys Soccer @ Narraguagus 4:00 PM
    • C3
    • TOEFL Testing
      18
    • Boys Soccer v. Lee @ WA 2:00 PM
    • Cross Country PVC Championship @ Bucksport 12:00 PM
    • Girls Soccer v. Lee @ WA 12:00 PM
      19
      20
    • D4
    • JV Boys Soccer v. George Stevens @ WA 4:00 PM
    • Volleyball v. Woodland @ WA 4:00/5:00 PM
      22
    • B6
      23
    • C7
      25
    • Cross Country Eastern Maine Regional @ Belfast 11:00 AM
    • Football @ Dexter 1:00 PM
    • Girls Soccer Playoff @ PCHS 1:00 PM
    • Varsity Volleyball Playoff v. Calais @ WA 6:00 PM
      26
      27
    • A2
    • JV Football v. Dexter @ WA 4:00 PM
      28
    • B3
    • Boys Soccer Playoff v. Piscataquis @ WA 3:00 PM
      29
    • C4
    • Volleyball Semifinal @ Machias 5:00 PM
      30
    • D5
      31
    • A6
    • Boys Soccer Semifinal v. Central @ WA 2:30 PM
    • Early Release
    • First Quarter Ends
    • Football v. Stearns @ WA 7:00 PM
    • Haunted House at Larson Dorm 7:00-10:00 PM
      1
    • Cross Country State Final @ Belfast 11:00 AM
    • Halloween Dance 7:00-10:00 PM Cafeteria
      2
Event Details
Calendar Navigation
 <<  <  Month of October, 2014  >  >>
Admin/Trustee Calendar
Sports Calendar
Teacher Duties
WA School Calendar

Washington Academy

66 Cutler Road, P.O. Box 190
East Machias, Maine 04630
Tel: (207) 255-8301
Fax: (207) 255-8303

Resources

Social Media

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • YouTube
  • LinkedIn
  • Pinterest

Translate

email page print page small type large type
powered by finalsite