Home /
About Us / News Archive
page tools /

News Archive

4th Quarter Honor Roll
Posted 06/28/2017 01:49PM

Judson L. McBrine, Head of School at Washington Academy in East Machias, has announced the fourth-quarter

honor roll for the 2016/2017 year as follows:


Grade 9: High Honors (All A's): Jonathan Bragg, Haley Cherry, Ryan Conley, Jaimie Fairchild,

Zain Fitzsimmons, Dakota Geel, Ryan Lemieux, Jordan Lobley, Mikaila Loughlin, Alexander Maker,

Rowan Michaud, Gregory Moulton, Marilyn Mubang, Marek Veal, Karli Williams; Honors (All A's and B's):

Marlince Baminggen, Taylor Bridges, Joelle Bronson, Caleb Brown, Dresden Cunningham,

Christopher Davenport, Gabrielle Dubay, Orlin Flores-Vargas, Riley Fraser, Hayden Gardner, Devin Geel,

Elizabeth Graham, Abigail Harmon, Rosalina Hilapok, Arthur Ingalls, Kisten Kilton, Cooper Leigthon,

Bradley Lenfestey, Jasmine Luna, Jocelyn Mahar, Ethan Mason, John Peck, Sofia Pletsch Borba, Aeva Pressley,

Sydney Pressley, Logan Richards, Ethan Robinson, Jocelyn Scoville, Rachel St. Louis, Jacomina Tanggahma,

Breann Vane, Micah Vose, Yunce Wakur


Grade 10: High Honors (All A's): Sage Bagley, Brandon Bissonnette, Joseph Bragg, Dylan Bridges,

Josiah Brown, April Carter, Pei-En Chao, Rosemary Corkins, Thomas Davidson, Jordan Finlay, Daphne Foss,

Yen-Tang Huang, Danielle Ingemi, Luyu Jiang, Austin Johnson, John Johnson, Kathryn Leighton, Rachel Maker,

Jaelyn Matthews, Briahna Reece, Colton Sawtelle, Bruin Soctomah, Massaran Some, Mary Kate Somes,

Taylor Stewart, Madison Wood, Jonathan Wry, Jude Zanoni; Honors (All A's and B's): Stephanie Albee,

Mailena Alicea, Cole Avery, Brecken Barker, Becca Blanch, Ethan Chute, Zachary Cox, Kay-Lee Cushing,

Braydi Dana-Surles, Isaac DeMott-Stowell, Luke Depoy, Delaney Faulkingham, Poniwsis Francis, Finn Furth,

Moshunsis Gabriel, Brianna Georgantis, Elsa Gispert Lopez, Jeffrey Graham,Teeya Harmon, Chen Huang,

Spencer King, Damon Kirk, Ayden Lamoureux, Haley Libby, Smita Martin, Violet Morgan-Vigil,

Madilyn Newcomb, Brianna Renshaw, Bayley Riquier, Connor Roberts, Devyn Seeley, Joseph Small,

Donald Soctomah, Caden Steeves, Megan Taylor, Hannibal Vad-schou, Sydney Verge, Jacob Walls,

Kaylee Weston


Grade 11: High Honors (All A's): Brandon Allard, Luiza Almada Weschenfelder, Kyle Case, Owen Chaffey,

Eunseo Cho, Yang Deng, Ewit Doom, Cameryn Farnsworth, Feriolino Gombo, Jodie Harris, Hannah Ingemi,

Kiara Kempthorne-Curiel, Davidson Kogoya, Gilber Koibur, Vanessa Koloski, Yuanye Liao, Seng Tong Long,

Richard Lyons, Wayne Norton, Darian Preston, Avignam Sambow, Lydia Sprague, Alexandra Sprague-Scrivano,

Ian Squire, Maya Tekege, Paige Wentworth, Hailey Wood; Honors (All A's and B's): Hannah Atcherson,

Hailey Bell, Zining Cai, Jiedi Chen, Isaiah Corbett, Ava Emery, Aleisha Farris, Gabriel Georgantis,

Nathanael Giero, Alexander Griffin, Maggie Hood, Cameron Jones, Jesse Jones, Do Yeon Kim,

Veronica Koloski, Alayna Lamb, Myron Lenfestey, III, Hong Fa Liang, Ching Lin, Haylee Link, Keegan Luna,

Nathan Lund, Kameren Mason, Nova Mazur, Alicia McClure, Amy McKinley, Lily Morgan, Colton Morris,

Maria Muabuay, Jordan Northrop, Ashton O'Reilly, Abigail Plummer, Cassidy Ramsdell, Elizabeth Ramsdell,

Nevin Rhodes, Ryley Robinson, Steven Roy, Caleb Schrader, Reese Thompson, Alexis Tibbetts, Joshua Vose,

Lauren Wallace, Matthew Willey, Wyatt Williams, Sean Wood


Grade 12: High Honors (All A's): Gabriel Brady, Kaylyn Brown, Qingxuan Bu, Jordyn Curtis,

William Davidson, Lydia Day, Anastasia Dubrovina, Amoy Edgar, Brandon Evasius, Tereza Hajkova,

Alexandrea Hanscom Willey, Logan Henderson, River Hodgdon, Julia Leighton, Kaci Leigthton,

Samantha Lopez, Caitlyn Lyons, Yves Manzi, Margaret Moulton, Seungbin Oh, Ariel Patino, Natalie Paverova,

Maximiliaan Peeters, Ashley Porter, Paige Preston, Paige Richardson, Maya Rieder, Manuel Sanchez Rios,

Alia Shaw, Micheala Small, Amber Sprague, Tyler Sylvain, Stellisha Thomas, Jaiden Veal, Katherine Walls, Zoie

Zanoni, Puyao Zhang; Honors (All A's and B's): Damon Barker, Kaleb Bennett, Ryan Berry,

Kaylee Brooks, Lenka Buchtova, Caitlynn Carter, Christian Cates-Wright, Chien Ting Chiu, Connor Dennison,

Kayla Dinsmore, Emma Ellitsgaard, Kade Feeney, Joanna Fitzpatrick, Kimberly Jodway, Danielle Johnson,

Sara Johnson, Libby Kalloch, Brett Leighton, Jacob McBrine, Michaela McClure, Jevan McPhail,

Oona Molyneaux, Lauren Murphy, Dylan Nevala, Alexander Renshaw, Amanda Samuels, Molly Sheehan,

Connor Sherrard, Sekou Some, Rylea Steeves, Vincent Tzeo, Justin Villone, Puyu Wang, Declan Willis,

Peizheng Xu

Washington Academy

66 Cutler Road, P.O. Box 190
East Machias, Maine 04630
Tel: (207) 255-8301
Fax: (207) 255-8303

This institution is an equal opportunity provider.

Resources

Social Media

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • YouTube
  • LinkedIn
  • Pinterest

Translate

email page print page small type large type
powered by finalsite