Home /
About Us / News Archive
page tools /

News Archive

3rd Quarter Honor Roll
Posted 04/18/2017 09:28AM

Washington Academy

3rd Quarter Honor Roll

2016/2017


Judson L. McBrine, Head of School at Washington Academy in East Machias, has announced the third-quarter honor roll for the 2016/2017 year as follows:


Grade 9: High Honors (All A's): Jonathan Bragg, Joelle Bronson, Haley Cherry, Ryan Conley, Jaimie Fairchild, Zain Fitzsimmons, Dakota Geel, Rosalina Hilapok, Kisten Kilton, Cooper Leighton, Ryan Lemieux,

Jordan Lobley, Mikaila Loughlin, Jasmine Luna, Rowan Michaud, Gregory Moulton, Marilyn Mubang,

Logan Richards, Isaic Ross, Rachel St. Louis, Jacomina Tanggahma, Marek Veal, Karli Williams; Honors (All A's and B's): Evyenia Aretakis, Marlince Baminggen, Alexis Boula, Hailey Boutin, Taylor Bridges,

Caleb Brown, Treigh Brown, Kennedy Cates, Dresden Cunningham, Margaux DeSantis, Riley Fraser,

Hayden Gardner, Mia Gardner, Devin Geel, Elizabeth Graham, Abigail Harmon, Arthur Ingalls, Lyona Komba, Bradley Lenfestey, Jocelyn Mahar, Alexander Maker, Ethan Mason, Makayla Sadler, Jocelyn Scoville,

Breann Vane, Micah Vose, Yunce Wakur


Grade 10: High Honors (All A's): Joseph Bragg, Josiah Brown, Pei-En Chao, Rosemary Corkins,

Thomas Davidson, Daphne Foss, Brianna Georgantis, Teeya Harmon, Yen-Tang Huang, Danielle Ingemi,

Luyu Jiang, Austin Johnson, Kathryn Leighton, Rachel Maker, Jaelyn Matthews, Briahna Reece,

Mary Kate Somes, Taylor Stewart, Sydney Verge, Jacob Walls, Jude Zanoni; Honors (All A's and B's): Stephanie Albee, Mailena Alicea, Cole Avery, Sage Bagley, Brecken Barker, Brandon Bissonnette,

Becca Blanch, April Carter, Zachary Cox, Kay-Lee Cushing, Zhicheng Da, Braydi Dana-Surles, Aidan Erickson, Delaney Faulkingham. Jordan Finlay, Poniwsis Francis, Finn Furth, Madelyn Gardner, Elsa Gispert Lopez, Jeffrey Graham, Chen Huang, John Johnson, Tae Hwan Kim, Damon Kirk, Rowan Morgan, Violet Morgan-Vigil, Madilyn Newcomb, Brianna Renshaw, Joshua Richardson, Bayley Riquier, Colton Sawtelle, Devyn Seeley, Khiari Sharrieff-Hayward, Joseph Small, Donald Soctomah, Bruin Soctomah, Caden Steeves, Megan Taylor, Hannibal Vad-schou, Kaylee Weston, Madison Wood, Jonathan Wry


Grade 11: High Honors (All A's): Brandon Allard, Hailey Bell, Kyle Case, Eunseo Cho, Yang Deng,

Ewit Doom, Cameryn Farnsworth, Jodie Harris, Hannah Ingemi, Jesse Jones, Kiara Kempthorne-Curiel, Davidson Kogoya, Myron Lenfestey, III, Hong Fa Liang, Yuanye Liao, Keegan Luna, Richard Lyons,

Wayne Norton, Avignam Sambow, Caleb Schrader, Lydia Sprague, Ian Squire, Maya Tekege, Paige Wentworth, Hailey Wood; Honors (All A's and B's): Hannah Atcherson, Zining Cai, Owen Chaffey, Garrett Channell,

Isaiah Corbett, Brielle Davis, Ava Emery, Aleisha Farris, Jeremy Gaug, Feriolino Gombo, Alexander Griffin, Jocelyn Hicks, Maggie Hood, Cameron Jones, Hailey Jordan, Do Yeon Kim, Gilber Koibur,Vanessa Koloski, Veronica Koloski, Alayna Lamb, Kelly Leighton, Alicia McClure, Amy McKinley, Lily Morgan, Colton Morris, Maria Muabuay, Jordan Northrop, Ashton O'Reilly, Abigail Plummer, Darian Preston, Cassidy Ramsdell,

Nevin Rhodes, Steven Roy, Reese Thompson, Alexis Tibbetts, Lauren Wallace, Yueqi Wang, Wyatt Williams, Sean Wood, Zekun Wu


Grade 12 High Honors (All A's): Gabriel Brady, Kaylyn Brown, Jordyn Curtis, William Davidson, Lydia Day,

Kayla Dinsmore, Anastasia Dubrovina, Amoy Edgar, Kade Feeney, Joanna Fitzpatrick, Tereza Hajkova, Alexandrea Hanscom Willey, River Hodgdon, Kimberly Jodway, Sara Johnson, Julia Leighton, Caitlyn Lyons, Jevan McPhail, Oona Molyneaux, Joseph Moore, Margaret Moulton, Hayley Murphy,Dylan Nevala,

Seungbin Oh, Ariel Patino, Natalie Paverova, Maximiliaan Peeters, Ashley Porter, Paige Preston,

Alexander Renshaw, Maya Rieder, Amanda Samuels, Manuel Sanchez-Rios, Alia Shaw, Connor Sherrard, Micheala Small, Amber Sprague, Stellisha Thomas, Jaiden Veal, Katherine Walls; Honors (All A's and B's): Kaleb Bennett, Kaylee Brooks, Qingxuan Bu, Lenka Buchtova, Noah Caron, Christian Cates-Wright,

Chien Ting Chiu, Jasmine Corkins, Logan Demerest, Connor Dennison, Emma Ellitsgaard, Brandon Evasius, Olivia Hanscom, Logan Henderson, Lacey Kalloch, Libby Kalloch, Brett Leighton, Kaci Leighton,

Samantha Lopez, Yves Manzi, Jacob McBrine, Michaela McClure, Lauren Murphy, Layna Pardue, Eric Priest, Paige Richardson, Michaiah Robinson, Sean Seavey, Molly Sheehan, Haoming Song, Rylea Steeves,

Tyler Sylvain, Justin Villone, Puyu Wang, Zoie Zanoni


Washington Academy

66 Cutler Road, P.O. Box 190
East Machias, Maine 04630
Tel: (207) 255-8301
Fax: (207) 255-8303

This institution is an equal opportunity provider.

Resources

Social Media

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • YouTube
  • LinkedIn
  • Pinterest

Translate

email page print page small type large type
powered by finalsite